timezones.de

11:10:27pm
Flag Philippines

Peñaranda
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

07:10am:27
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:27.465
Latitude:15.3511600
Longitude:121.0039300
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Pen'jaranda, Penaranda, Peñaranda, Пеньярандаm