timezones.de

12:15:05pm
Flag Philippines

Samal
Philippines - Central Luzon

Current local time:

08:15pm:05
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Luzon
Population:29.729
Latitude:14.7677800
Longitude:120.5430600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Samal, Самалm