timezones.de

01:41:48pm
Flag Philippines

Balamban
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

09:41pm:48
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:22.283
Latitude:10.5039000
Longitude:123.7156000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Balamban, Balanbanm