timezones.de

07:36:22pm
Flag Philippines

Bayawan
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

03:36am:22
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:36.063
Latitude:9.3649000
Longitude:122.8040000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Bayawan, Tolong, Tolong Nuevo, Tulongm