timezones.de

09:21:59pm
Flag Philippines

Canlaon
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

05:21am:59
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:44.851
Latitude:10.3869700
Longitude:123.2227000
Elevation:479m
Alternate names:Canlaon, Canlaon Citym