timezones.de

08:52:33pm
Flag Philippines

Carcar
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

04:52am:33
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:40.739
Latitude:10.1061000
Longitude:123.6402000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Carcarm