timezones.de

04:50:44am
Flag Philippines

Compostela
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

12:50pm:44
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:18.727
Latitude:10.4550000
Longitude:124.0106000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Compostelam