timezones.de

04:33:40am
Flag Philippines

Jagna
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

12:33pm:40
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:32.566
Latitude:9.6531000
Longitude:124.3697000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Iagna, Jagnam