timezones.de

12:55:09pm
Flag Philippines

Lapu-Lapu City
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

08:55pm:09
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:350.467
Latitude:10.3102800
Longitude:123.9494400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Ciudad ti Lapu-Lapu, Dakbayan sa Lapu-Lapu, Lapu-Lapu, Lapu-Lapu City, Opon, la pu la pu shi, ラプ・ラプ市, 拉普拉普市m