timezones.de

06:43:12pm
Flag Philippines

Pinamungahan
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

02:43am:12
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:23.068
Latitude:10.2708000
Longitude:123.5839000
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Pihamungajan, Pinamangajan, Pinamangayan, Pinamungahan, Pinamungajan, Pinamunganjanm