timezones.de

07:19:03pm
Flag Philippines

Talisay
Philippines - Central Visayas

Current local time:

03:19am:03
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Central Visayas
Population:133.148
Latitude:10.2447200
Longitude:123.8494400
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Ciudad ti Talisay, Talisay, Talisay City, tarisai, タリサイm