timezones.de

09:11:20pm
Flag Philippines

Davao
Philippines - Davao

Current local time:

05:11am:20
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Davao
Population:1.212.504
Latitude:7.0730600
Longitude:125.6127800
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Central, Ciudad ti Davao, DVO, Dakbayan sa Davao, Davao, Davao City, Davao Lakanbalen, Davao Stad, Davaó, Lungsod ng Dabaw, Syudad han Davao, da wo shi, dabao, dafaw, dawayw syty, Давао, دافاو, داوائو سیتی, ダバオ, 达沃市, 다바오m