timezones.de

11:57:54am
Flag Philippines

Samal
Philippines - Davao

Current local time:

07:57pm:54
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Davao
Population:43.526
Latitude:7.0744400
Longitude:125.7083300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Penaplata, Peñaplata, Samal, Самалm