timezones.de

03:41:53am
Flag Philippines

Catbalogan
Philippines - Eastern Visayas

Current local time:

11:41am:53
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Eastern Visayas
Population:68.081
Latitude:11.7752800
Longitude:124.8861100
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Catbalogan, Catbalogan City, Lungsod ng Catbaloganm