timezones.de

09:41:30am
Flag Philippines

Maasin
Philippines - Eastern Visayas

Current local time:

05:41pm:30
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Eastern Visayas
Population:18.313
Latitude:10.1336100
Longitude:124.8447200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:City of Maasin, Maasin, Massin Citym