timezones.de

09:11:01pm
Flag Philippines

Tanauan
Philippines - Eastern Visayas

Current local time:

05:11am:01
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Eastern Visayas
Population:16.567
Latitude:11.1094400
Longitude:125.0155600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Tanauanm