timezones.de

07:44:21pm
Flag Philippines

Laoag
Philippines - Ilocos

Current local time:

03:44am:21
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Ilocos
Population:102.105
Latitude:18.1978000
Longitude:120.5957000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Dakbayan sa Laoag, LAO, Laoag, Laoag City, Laoag Lakanbalen, Laoang, Laog, Loag, Lungsod ng Laoag, Siyudad na Laoag, Syudad nin Laoag, lao wo, laoageu, raoagu, Лаоаг, ལའ་ཨག, ལའོ་ཨག, ラオアグ, 佬沃, 라오아그m