timezones.de

06:33:54pm
Flag Philippines

Makati City
Philippines - Metro Manila

Current local time:

02:33am:54
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Metro Manila
Population:510.383
Latitude:14.5502700
Longitude:121.0326900
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Makati, Makati Citym