timezones.de

09:57:42pm
Flag Philippines

Romblon
Philippines - Mimaropa

Current local time:

05:57am:41
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Mimaropa
Population:15.316
Latitude:12.5751300
Longitude:122.2708100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Romblon, Ромблонm