timezones.de

02:03:14pm
Flag Philippines

Barra
Philippines - Northern Mindanao

Current local time:

10:03pm:14
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Northern Mindanao
Population:12.442
Latitude:8.5102800
Longitude:124.6044400
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Barram