timezones.de

02:09:15pm
Flag Philippines

Boroon
Philippines - Northern Mindanao

Current local time:

10:09pm:15
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Northern Mindanao
Population:15.490
Latitude:8.1827800
Longitude:124.1770100
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Buru-unm