timezones.de

12:28:36am
Flag Philippines

Malaybalay
Philippines - Northern Mindanao

Current local time:

08:28am:36
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Northern Mindanao
Population:61.524
Latitude:8.1575000
Longitude:125.1277800
Elevation:629m
Alternate names:Dakbayan sa Malaybalay, Lungsod ng Malaybalay, Malajbalaj, Malaybalay, Malaybalay City, Malaybalay Lakanbalen, mallaiballai, Малайбалай, 말라이발라이m