timezones.de

10:41:01pm
Flag Philippines

Oroquieta
Philippines - Northern Mindanao

Current local time:

06:41am:01
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Northern Mindanao
Population:39.279
Latitude:8.4859000
Longitude:123.8048000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Oroguieta, Oroquieta, Oroquieta Citym