timezones.de

12:28:30am
Flag Philippines

Bacolod City
Philippines - Western Visayas

Current local time:

08:28am:30
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Western Visayas
Population:454.898
Latitude:10.6666700
Longitude:122.9500000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolodm