timezones.de

05:14:21am
Flag Philippines

Janiuay
Philippines - Western Visayas

Current local time:

01:14pm:21
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Western Visayas
Population:12.896
Latitude:10.9493000
Longitude:122.5061000
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Janiuaym