timezones.de

08:05:01pm
Flag Philippines

Kalibo (poblacion)
Philippines - Western Visayas

Current local time:

04:05am:01
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Western Visayas
Population:56.845
Latitude:11.7061100
Longitude:122.3644400
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Banwa it Kalibo, KLO, Kalibo Town, Pueblo de Calivom