timezones.de

08:51:41pm
Flag Philippines

Roxas City
Philippines - Western Visayas

Current local time:

04:51am:41
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Western Visayas
Population:102.688
Latitude:11.5852800
Longitude:122.7511100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:RXS, Roxas, Roxas Citym