timezones.de

01:24:59pm
Flag Philippines

Talisay
Philippines - Western Visayas

Current local time:

09:24pm:59
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Western Visayas
Population:65.265
Latitude:10.7375000
Longitude:122.9666000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Talisaym