timezones.de

02:11:18am
Flag Philippines

Dipolog
Philippines - Zamboanga Peninsula

Current local time:

10:11am:17
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Zamboanga Peninsula
Population:93.549
Latitude:8.5669700
Longitude:123.3347100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:DPL, Dakbayan sa Dipolog, Dipolog, Dipolog City, Dipolog Lakanbalen, Dipólog, Lungsod ng Dipolog, dipollogeu, diporogu, Диполог, ディポログ, 디폴로그m