timezones.de

05:30:07am
Flag Philippines

Muricay
Philippines - Zamboanga Peninsula

Current local time:

01:30pm:07
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Manila
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Philippines (PH)
Federal State:Zamboanga Peninsula
Population:132.094
Latitude:7.8275000
Longitude:123.4782000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Muricaym