timezones.de

11:59:50am
Flag Puerto Rico

Mayagüez
Puerto Rico - Mayaguez

Current local time:

07:59am:50
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Puerto_Rico
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Puerto Rico (PR)
Federal State:Mayaguez
Population:78.647
Latitude:18.2010700
Longitude:-67.1396200
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:MAZ, Majaguehs, Majagues, Majaguesas, Majagvez, Mayaguez, ma ya gui si, mayaguesu, mayaguraeja, mayagvejha, mayagweseu, Маягуес, Маягуэс, Мајагвез, मायाग्वेझ, মায়াগুৱেজ, マヤグエス, 馬亞圭斯, 마야궤스m