timezones.de

07:07:23am
Flag Puerto Rico

Ponce
Puerto Rico - Ponce

Current local time:

03:07am:23
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Puerto_Rico
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Puerto Rico (PR)
Federal State:Ponce
Population:152.634
Latitude:18.0110800
Longitude:-66.6140600
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:PSE, Ponce, Ponse, Ponsė, pang sai, ponse, Понсе, ポンセ, 龐塞, 폰세m