timezones.de

01:09:46pm
Flag Puerto Rico

San Juan
Puerto Rico - San Juan

Current local time:

09:09am:46
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Puerto_Rico
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Puerto Rico (PR)
Federal State:San Juan
Population:418.140
Latitude:18.4663300
Longitude:-66.1057200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gorad San-Khuan, SJU, San Chouan, San Chuanas, San Juan, San Juan de Puerto Rico, San Khuan, San Xoan, San Xoán, San Xuan, San-Juano, San-Khuan, Sanhuana, can van, san hwn, san jwan, san khwan, san khwan bwrtwrykw, san-khuani, sana hu'ana, sana huraana, sanfuan, sanhuan, sheng hu an, Σαν Χουάν, Горад Сан-Хуан, Сан Хуан, Сан-Хуан, Սան Խուան, סן חואן, سان جوآن, سان خوآن, سان خوان، بورتوريكو, सान हुआन, সান হুৱান, ਸਾਨ ਹੁਆਨ, சான் வான், ซานฮวน, სან-ხუანი, サンフアン, 圣胡安, 산후안m