timezones.de

12:27:15am
Flag Qatar

Al Khawr
Qatar - Al Khawr

Current local time:

03:27am:15
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Al Khawr
Population:18.923
Latitude:25.6838900
Longitude:51.5058300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Al Khawr, Al-Khaur, Khaur Shaqiq, Khaur al-Mahanidah, Khawr Shaqiq, Khawr Shaqīq, Khor, Khor Shaqiq, Khor Shaqīq, Khor-al-Mahandah, Khor-al-Mahāndah, Shakik, alkhwr, الخورm