timezones.de

12:46:26pm
Advert
Flag Qatar

Doha
Qatar - Baladīyat ad Dawḩah

Current local time:

03:46pm:26
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Baladīyat ad Dawḩah
Population:344.939
Latitude:25.2793200
Longitude:51.5224500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ad Dawha, Ad Dawhah, Ad Dawḩa, Ad Dawḩah, Ad Doha, Ad Dowhah, Ad-Dauha, Ad-Dawhah, Ad-Dawḩah, DOH, Daeuha, Dauha, Dauhá, Dawha, Dawhat al Qatar, Dawḥa, Dawḩat al Qaţar, Dewhe, Do'ha, Doha, Doho, Dokha, Dokhae, Dokho, Doʻha, Doḥa, Duoha, Däuha, Gorad Dokha, Ntocha, aaldawhat, aldwht, deaha, do ha, doha, dohara, duo ha, dwha, dwhh, toka, Ντόχα, Горад Доха, Дохæ, Доха, Дохо, Доҳа, Դոհա, דוחא, דוחה, الدوحة, اَلدَّوْحَة, دوحه, دوحہ, دوها, دوھا, دەوحە, दोहा, দোহা, দোহার, ਦੋਹਾ, தோகா, ದೊಹಾ, ദോഹ, โดฮา, དྷོ་ཧ།, დოჰა, ዶሃ, ドーハ, 多哈, 도하m
Advert