timezones.de

11:51:36pm
Flag Qatar

Dukhān
Qatar - Baladīyat ar Rayyān

Current local time:

02:51am:36
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Baladīyat ar Rayyān
Population:7.250
Latitude:25.4248500
Longitude:50.7822700
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Al Khathiyah, Dukhan, Dukhkhan, Dukhkhān, Dukhān, Ghariyat Adkhan, Ghariyat Dukhan, Ghāriyat Adkhān, Ghāriyat Dukhān, dukhan, دُخَانm