timezones.de

03:06:50pm
Flag Qatar

Umm Şalāl Muḩammad
Qatar - Baladīyat Umm Şalāl

Current local time:

06:06pm:50
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Baladīyat Umm Şalāl
Population:29.391
Latitude:25.4169400
Longitude:51.4038900
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Umm Salal Mohammad, Umm Salal Muhammad, Umm Ses Salal, Umm Silal Mohammed, Umm Slal Mohammed, Umm es Salal, Umm es Slal, Umm Şalāl Muḩammad, aum salaal muhamad, أُمّ صَلاَل مُحَمَّدm