timezones.de

12:26:23pm
Advert
Flag Qatar

Madīnat ash Shamāl
Qatar - Madīnat ash Shamāl

Current local time:

03:26pm:23
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:Madīnat ash Shamāl
Population:5.267
Latitude:26.1293300
Longitude:51.2009000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Madinat ash Shamal, Madīnat ash Shamāl, mdynt alshmal, مدينة الشمالm
Advert