timezones.de

02:35:17pm
Flag Qatar

Al Ghuwayrīyah
Qatar -

Current local time:

05:35pm:17
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:
Population:2.332
Latitude:25.8297200
Longitude:51.2452800
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Al Ghuwairiya, Al Ghuwairiyah, Al Ghuwayriyah, Al Ghuwayrīyah, Ghuwairiyah, Ghuwairīyah, aalghuayriat, اَلْغُوَيْرِيَّةm