timezones.de

03:02:05pm
Flag Qatar

Al Jumaylīyah
Qatar -

Current local time:

06:02pm:05
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Qatar
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Qatar (QA)
Federal State:
Population:1.788
Latitude:25.6094400
Longitude:51.0922200
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Al Jamaliya, Al Jamliyah, Al Jamlīyah, Al Jumaliyah, Al Jumayliyah, Al Jumaylīyah, Jimaliyah, Jimalīyah, aaljumayliat, اَلْجُمَيْلِيَّةm