timezones.de

12:25:50pm
Flag Republic of the Congo

Madingou
Republic of the Congo - Bouenza

Current local time:

01:25pm:50
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Brazzaville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Republic of the Congo (CG)
Federal State:Bouenza
Population:22.760
Latitude:-4.1536100
Longitude:13.5500000
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Madingo, Madingou, Madingu, Мадингуm