timezones.de

02:11:55pm
Flag Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
Republic of the Congo - Brazzaville

Current local time:

03:11pm:55
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Brazzaville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Republic of the Congo (CG)
Federal State:Brazzaville
Population:1.284.609
Latitude:-4.2661300
Longitude:15.2831800
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌m