timezones.de

10:27:07pm
Flag Republic of the Congo

Owando
Republic of the Congo - Cuvette

Current local time:

11:27pm:07
Friday23.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Brazzaville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Republic of the Congo (CG)
Federal State:Cuvette
Population:23.952
Latitude:-0.4819300
Longitude:15.8998800
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:FTX, Fort Pousset, Fort-Rousset, Ouando, Ovando, Owando, Овандоm