timezones.de

11:09:24pm
Flag Republic of the Congo

Pointe-Noire
Republic of the Congo - Pointe-Noire

Current local time:

12:09am:24
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Brazzaville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Republic of the Congo (CG)
Federal State:Pointe-Noire
Population:659.084
Latitude:-4.7760900
Longitude:11.8635200
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:PNR, Pointe-Noire, Puehnt-Nuar, Puent Nuaras, puaengteunualeu, Пуэнт-Нуар, 푸앵트누아르m