timezones.de

01:07:56pm
Flag Republic of the Congo

Ouésso
Republic of the Congo - Sangha

Current local time:

02:07pm:56
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Brazzaville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Republic of the Congo (CG)
Federal State:Sangha
Population:23.915
Latitude:1.6136100
Longitude:16.0516700
Elevation:348m
Alternate names:Ouesso, Ouéssom