timezones.de

04:13:25pm
Flag Romania

Aiud
Romania - Alba

Current local time:

07:13pm:25
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Alba
Population:28.341
Latitude:46.3100600
Longitude:23.7212800
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Aiud, Ajud, Ajudas, Ajuds, Egidiopolis, Nagyenyed, Strassburg, a you de, ayw, Айуд, Аюд, Ајуд, ایو, 阿尤德m