timezones.de

08:45:41pm
Flag Romania

Alba Iulia
Romania - Alba

Current local time:

11:45pm:41
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Alba
Population:66.085
Latitude:46.0666700
Longitude:23.5833300
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Alba Iulia, Alba Julija, Alba-Julija, Almpa Ioulia, Balgrad, Bălgrad, Gyulafehervar, Gyulafehérvár, Karlsburg, QAY, Weissenburg, Weisskirchen, Weißenburg, Weißkirchen, a er ba you li ya, alba aywlya, alba lwlya, alba ywlya, alba-iulia, albaiullia, alpa luliya, Άλμπα Ιούλια, Алба Јулија, Алба Юлия, Алба-Юлия, Алба-Юлія, אלבה יוליה, ألبا يوليا, البا ایولیا, البا لولیا, அல்பா லூலியா, ალბა-იულია, アルバ・ユリア, 阿爾巴尤利亞, 알바이울리아m