timezones.de

03:52:05am
Flag Romania

Blaj
Romania - Alba

Current local time:

06:52am:04
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Alba
Population:20.371
Latitude:46.1750800
Longitude:23.9157800
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Balazsfalva, Balázsfalva, Blaj, Blasendorf, Blazas, Blazh, Blažas, blh, bu la ri, buraji, Блаж, Блай, بله, ブラジ, 布拉日m