timezones.de

03:03:18pm
Flag Romania

Câmpeni
Romania - Alba

Current local time:

06:03pm:18
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Alba
Population:7.932
Latitude:46.3666700
Longitude:23.0500000
Elevation:559m
Alternate names:Campeni, Cimpeni, Câmpeni, Cîmpeni, Topanfalva, Topánfalvam