timezones.de

08:22:24pm
Flag Romania

Cugir
Romania - Alba

Current local time:

11:22pm:24
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Alba
Population:24.734
Latitude:45.8365100
Longitude:23.3699800
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Cugir, Kudzsirm